cabinetry & millwork installations inc.

240 35 68th avenue
little neck, new york 11362

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4379556

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CABINETRY & MILLWORK INSTALLATIONS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A judge is ordering drunken drivers to install Uber, Lyft
    By David Kravets - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    "It's just common sense. It doesn’t cost anybody anything to install."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • How to install Linux on a Chromebook (and why you should)
    By J.M. Porup - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Crouton and Gallium OS turn Chromebooks into Linux laptops.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • Judge Orders Drunk Drivers To Install Uber, Lyft Apps While On Probation
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    In an effort to keep people under the influence off the roads when they’ve been drinking, a judge in Ohio is ordering folks who have been convicted of drunk driving to install ride-hailing apps like Uber or Lyft.In addition to levying fines and suspending drivers licenses, Judge Michael A. Cicconetti of Painesville Municipal Court is also handing out orders …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mickey and Minnie communicate with a little boy in sign language, and it's the sweetest
    By Jessica Sroczynski - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    If you are one of those people who's a little freaked out by amusement park characters, this video will absolutely change how you feel. 

    Olive Crest, a nonprofit whose mission is to prevent child abuse, recently posted a YouTube video of Mickey, Minnie, and Pluto communicating with one of their children in sign language. Afterwards, Minnie gives the little boy a hug and kiss on the forehead. 

    The heartwarming interaction certainly seemed to make the little boy's day. The magic of Disney, in all languages.  Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Disney, Children, Disney World, and Disneyland

    Source: Mashable!
  • President Trump's Disney Hall of Presidents installation delayed, big time
    By Lance Ulanoff - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    You'll have to wait a little longer for your robot Donald Trump.

    New reports coming out of the most magical place on earth claim that Disney World's Hall of Presidents won't be showing off its 45th robot President any time soon.

    The venerable hall, which has been closed for renovations since shortly before Trump took office in January, was originally scheduled to reopen on June 30th. 

    Originally opened in 1971 as part of Disney World's Liberty Square, The Hall of Presidents features animatronic robots built by Disney Imagineers for each of the previous 44 presidents. Its last major renovation came in 2009 when it unveiled its President Barack Obama animatronic. The creation was heavily promoted by Disney World and the White House. Read more...

    More about Donald Trump, Disney World, Entertainment, Celebrities, and Politics

    Source: Mashable!