c. rice trucking l.l.c.

49 mccarthy street
tupper lake, new york 12986

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563150

County
FRANKLIN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHARLES RICE
49 MCCARTHY STREET
TUPPER LAKE, NEW YORK, 12986

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C. RICE TRUCKING L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 10 Smart Ways to Use Leftover Rice (Smart Staple Strategies #1)
    By Trent Hamm - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    For the next few weeks, we’re going to talk about some smart strategies for using leftover staple foods – things like rice, beans, pasta, and so on. Here’s what you do when you cook a bit too much and don’t know what to do with the rest! Rice is one of those staple foods at our house that shows up in everything. We’ll fill up the rice cooker and use the contents for some arroz con huevos and arroz con ...

    The post 10 Smart Ways to Use Leftover Rice (Smart Staple Strategies #1) appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Recipe for the Tastiest Thai Rice
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    At Long Grain in Camden, Maine, the dish to order is kao klug kapi. Rich and refreshing, this fully loaded rice dish is tasty enough to make even staunch Yankees forgo lobster rolls.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • EQT to Buy Rice for $6.7 Billion
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    EQT Corp. agreed to buy Rice Energy Inc. for $6.7 billion in the latest proposed tie-up between energy producers suffering from low oil and gas prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Sqrrl Sniffs Out $12.3M to Push “Threat Hunting” Software
    By Jeff Engel - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Sqrrl has grabbed $12.3 million from investors to help drive more sales of its software that aims to detect cyber attackers. The Series C funding round was led by Spring Lake Equity Partners, whose partner Jeff Williams will join Sqrrl’s board. Other investors in the round include previous Sqrrl backers Matrix Partners, Rally Ventures, and […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed