c.g.by diplomat caterer 55 2014 LLC

150-30 71st ave.
flushing, new york 11367

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503373

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - C.G.BY DIPLOMAT CATERER 55 2014 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • Panama Cuts Diplomatic Ties With Taiwan in Favor of China
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Panama has severed diplomatic relations with Taiwan and established ties with China, reflecting a victory for Beijing in its efforts to isolate Taipei.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Top North Korea Nuclear Negotiator Secretly Met With U.S. Diplomats
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    For more than a year, American diplomats held talks with Madame Choi Sun Hee, hoping to free U.S. hostages and even establish a diplomatic channel to constrain North Korea’s nuclear and missile programs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Arab Diplomats Seek to Sway Trump in Qatar Rift
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Diplomats from feuding Arab nations are squaring off in Washington in a bid to bend President Donald Trump to their positions on the future of Qatar, an issue that could broadly impact U.S. interests across the Middle East.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Royal Flush: A $6400 Toilet
    By Andy Jordan - Monday Apr 25, 2011

    Kohler has created what it hopes to be a best-in-class toilet that costs $6400. WSJ's Andy Jordan gives the smart-toilet a whirl.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Andy Jordan's Tech Diary
  • The Look: Getting Married Where the Catering Is a Pretzel Vendor
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The photographer Daniel Arnold spent the month of May camped outside the New York City Clerk’s Office, documenting couples getting married in irreverent, wild, untraditional — and sometimes very traditional — ways.

    Source: NYT > Home Page