c'est chic beatrice boutique, inc.

p.o. box 85
nanuet, new york 10954

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608026

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C'EST CHIC BEATRICE BOUTIQUE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The epitome of chic fashion is the latest victim of retail’s collapse
    By Post Staff Report - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Colette — a Paris boutique long regarded by many as the most chic fashion store in the world — will close its doors in December after 20 years. The surprise news comes as luxury retailers have been increasingly slammed by surging rents, the shift toward online shopping and increasingly unpredictable consumer behavior, especially when it...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Luxury NoPa penthouse boasts expansive terrace
    Monday Mar 13, 2017

    “The NoPa achieves a new level of modern sophistication and urban luxury in one of San Francisco’s most coveted neighborhoods,” said Bernie Katzmann of Vanguard Properties, who is co-listing the penthouse at 1811 Turk St. with fellow Vanguard agent Mike Shaw. Dolomite counters and slab backsplashes soften the stainless steel appliances. The robust stone provides visual punch against the sleek, shiny white cabinetry. A 20-inch-deep soaking tub is in the penthouse’s other bathroom, ensuring that guests experience luxurious amenities as well. The listing includes parking and bicycle storage, as well as solar panels and in-unit laundry. Cat-6 wiring supports the security system and audiovisual components, while a gas fire pit calls for company on cold nights — especially when music wafting from the deck’s speakers sets the mood. Natural light provides much of the home’s illumination, though designer fixtures teeming with LEDs await their opportunity to shine. Wide tiles lining the terrace underscore the abundance of private outdoor space. The bustling community of boutiques, commuters, tech workers and plenty of dining spots surrounds the Divisadero Corridor. Features: A wraparound deck awaits on three sides of this two-bedroom penthouse crowning a chic and sunny seven-unit development in NoPa. Located in the Divisadero Corridor near Alamo Square Park’s Painted Ladies, public transportation, boutique shops and plenty of dining spots. The penthouse’s 38-foot-wide deck offers landmark vistas beside built-in planter boxes and a gas fire pit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Chic Camera Straps for the Discerning Photographer
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Bring style into focus with the help of these snazzy camera straps.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
cest chic beatrice boutique inc nanuet ny