c broadway LLC

300 garden city plaza
suite 444
garden city, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4627991

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C BROADWAY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2017 Tony Awards Red Carpet
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    See Broadway’s brightest stars as they arrive for the biggest night in American theater.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Fix: Creating a Garden Oasis in the City
    By MICHELLE HIGGINS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    You’ve finally got some outdoor space. Now what are you going to do with it?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Oakland blaze a setback for city plan to transform Auto Row
    By Trapper Byrne - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    According to a project website, the Alta Waverly building at 23rd and Valdez streets two blocks east of Broadway was scheduled to open next spring.The building was part of the Broadway Valdez Specific Plan district, an area designated by the city in 2014 where developers can get speedier approval for projects if they meet certain mixed-use requirements.The city hopes to add 1,800 residential units, 1.1 million square feet of retail and a 180-room hotel to the area over the next 25 years.The city Planning and Building Department said the goal in designating the zone was to “create a destination retail district that addresses the city’s deficiency in comparison-goods shopping and transition the plan area to a more sustainable mix of uses that contribute to the vitality, livability and identity of downtown Oakland, and address residents’ shopping needs.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
c broadway llc garden city ny