c b & c food corp.

56-04 196th place
fresh meadows, new york 11365

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391977

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C B & C FOOD CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trademarks show Amazon has sights on meal-kits, “single cow burgers” and other fast food options
    By Ingrid Lunden - Monday Jul 17, 2017

     Amazon has made no secret of its ambitions to expand into more fresh food services, from its own, homegrown efforts like AmazonFresh for groceries (first launched in 2013) and Amazon Restaurants for restaurant delivery (first launched in 2014), through to its most recent plan to acquire Whole Foods for $13.7 billion. In fact, the company has its sights set on a number of other culinary areas,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Winners and losers in Amazon’s $13.7B purchase of Whole Foods
    By Ingrid Lunden,Matthew Lynley - Friday Jun 16, 2017

     Amazon is taking a huge bite out of the fresh food business with its bid for Whole Foods Market for $13.7 billion. But even though this is a deal between two companies, it’s not just the two of them being touched by it. The intersection between the food and tech industries has been playing out for years now, sprouting dozens of food startups; efforts from large tech companies to move… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • ‘Close my eyes and swing’: PGA no-names’ inspiring stories
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    CHARLOTTE, N.C. — Every year, they have their own stories. At the PGA Championship this week at Quail Hollow, the New York metro area will be represented by three club pros — Matt Dobyns, the head pro at Fresh Meadow on Long Island; Adam Rainaud, an assistant pro at Winged Foot; and Alex Beach, an...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • What Amazon's Whole Foods means for workers everywhere
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Six months ago, Amazon caused fear for the long-term future of grocery store jobs with Amazon Go, its first experimental cashier-less grocery store. 

    But it was just one store. Amazon didn't have much of a presence in the real world. It's something to worry about but maybe not immediately.

    On Friday, those concerns suddenly become a lot more tangible when Amazon announced that it had agreed to buy Whole Foods for $13.7 billion. 

    The acquisition solidifies Amazon's growing dominance in the grocery market, from delivery through Amazon Fresh to plans to revolutionize in-person grocery shopping. Owning Whole Foods will ingratiate Amazon even more into every aspect of its customers' lives—and in this case, the lives of especially high-income shoppers.  Read more...

    More about Amazon, Grocery, Whole Foods, Automation, and Amazon Fresh

    Source: Mashable!
  • Meadow is the Amazon of weed
    By Josh Constine - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

     Marijuana legalization is sweeping the nation, and The Green Rush is upon us. As pot sellers scramble to comply with complex regulations, one startup has built the full-stack of specialized commerce software they need. Meadow offers everything from an eye-catching digital storefront for teasing tasty plants, to automated patient records management for which you’ll go to jail if you screw up. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
c b amp c food corp fresh meadows ny