c arias master sergeant military clothing & variethy corp.

1616 bayville street
bayville, new york 11709

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4451934

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C ARIAS MASTER SERGEANT MILITARY CLOTHING & VARIETHY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • U.S. Soldier Who Survived Shootout in Jordan Tells His Story
    By DAVE PHILIPPS and BEN HUBBARD - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    A Special Forces sergeant who was the only one of four Americans to escape spoke publicly for the first time about that day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • These Expandable Kids’ Clothes Are Designed To Grow Six Sizes
    By Adele Peters - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The gender-neutral, waterproof outerwear from a company called Petit Pli fits children from 6 months old to 36 months.

    When Ryan Yasin bought a gift of clothing for his newborn nephew, the baby had outgrown it by the time it was delivered. Yasin, a master’s student in London’s Royal College of Art’s Innovation Design Engineering program, was inspired by the problem of short-lived kids’ garments, and wondered if it would be possible to design clothing that could grow along with children.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How The Sisters Behind Cult Clothing Brand Rodarte Mastered Fashion And Film
    By Jeff Beer - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    With the release of Woodshock, designers Kate and Laura Mulleavy are expanding their empire.

    There’s no such thing as a typical look from Rodarte, the independent fashion label founded 11 years ago by sisters Kate and Laura Mulleavy and beloved by critics and celebrities for its dark, romantic sensibility. Each garment is a unique mix of hand-altered fabrics, materials, and embellishments, offering a glimpse of the Mulleavys’ seemingly limitless imagination. This month, they’re bringing that same ingenuity to the big screen in Woodshock, a fantastical thriller written and directed by the Mulleavys and starring Kirsten Dunst. Here’s how they are expanding their brand into new mediums.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • U.S. Army Sergeant Is Charged With Trying to Aid Islamic State
    By NOAH WEILAND - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Sgt. First Class Ikaika Erik Kang, 34, is accused of trying to provide equipment, training and classified military information to ISIS.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • We wear culture: Discover why we wear what we wear with Google Arts & Culture
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
c arias master sergeant military clothing amp variethy corp bayville ny