c and y leasing company ltd

645 water street #19d
new york, new york 10002

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4518934

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C AND Y LEASING COMPANY LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Another New York Diner Turns Off the Grill, a Victim of Rising Rents
    By REMY TUMIN - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Cup & Saucer is closing after more than 70 years in Lower Manhattan, the latest sign that the days of the classic city diner may be numbered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Living the Urban Life Upstate
    By KIM VELSEY - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    A New York couple who prefer to rent in the thick of things, even in a Hudson Valley town.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Snapchat Throws Lifeline To College Papers
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Some beleaguered college pubs are getting a boost, and possibly a new lease on life, courtesy of mobile visual messaging platform Snapchat. The company has been reaching out to a number of big collegenewspapers to invite them to start producing stories for "Discover."

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Lease Approved For Apple Store at Carnegie Library in Washington, D.C.
    By Joe Rossignol - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Apple has finalized terms with Events DC, the official convention and sports authority for the District of Columbia, to lease a portion of the Carnegie Library at at Mount Vernon Square, described as a newly transformed convention and entertainment district in downtown Washington D.C.


    The leased area, approximately 19,000 square feet, will eventually be home to an Apple retail store. The lease term is ten years with two five-year options, according to Events DC. The Historical Society, under its existing 99-year lease, will continue to operate its museum and library in the building.

    "As part of its philanthropic efforts, Apple will also empower local youth with job-training and educational programming," said Max Brown, chairman of Events DC's Board of Directors. "Through this collaboration, Apple's investment in the neighborhood will stimulate additional activity and spending in the area to ensure that the community will continue to thrive."

    Carnegie Library is a 114-year-old building located across the street from the Washington Convention Center in Mount Vernon Square. Apple will work with Foster + Partners, as it often does, to redesign the interior, which will likely draw similarities to stores like Apple Opéra in Paris and Apple Grand Central in New York.


    Washington D.C.'s National Capital Planning Commission still has to approve Apple as a tenant due to the building's historical legacy and importance to the city. Apple is expected to begin construction of the store later this year if approved.

    Apple has promised to respect Carnegie Library's historical integrity. For example, Apple's logo won't be prominently featured on the library's facade or sides. Apple does plan a few changes to Carnegie Library, including a major new skylight, but the company aims for its presence to be as subtle as possible.

    Rumors about Apple opening a retail store at Carnegie Library first surfaced last September. Apple has been in talks with Events DC and the Historical Society of Washington, D.C. since then.


    Discuss this article in our forums

    Source: MacRumors : Mac News and Rumors
c and y leasing company ltd new york ny