c & s evergreen LLC

142 pierson ave
newark, new york 14513

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4455919

County
WAYNE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - C & S EVERGREEN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 50 years after the uprising: Five Days of Unrest That Shaped, and Haunted, Newark
    By RICK ROJAS and KHORRI ATKINSON - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Fifty years ago, starting on July 12, 1967, racial tensions in Newark exploded. Here are some recollections of that time and how it has shaped the present.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Zone 9 Evergreen Shade Plants: Growing Evergreen Shade Plants In Zone 9
    By Mary H. Dyer - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Audible’s CEO Is Working To Lift Up The City Around The Company’s Office
    By Aaron Hurst - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    After moving the company to Newark, Donald Katz wanted to use the audiobook company to help create jobs and community in the city.

    In 2007, Donald Katz decided to move the offices of Audible—the audiobook platform he founded more than two decades ago, now the largest audiobook producer and retailer, and an Amazon subsidiary—from suburban New Jersey into the heart of Newark. It was an unusual move for a tech startup (Newark wasn’t known for its tech scene), but for Katz, it was a powerful way to articulate the values and aspirations of his young company including his approach to being CEO. Rather than setting the company back, Katz credits the move with his success in building a strong culture and a personal legacy.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Tell Us Your Stories From the Newark Riots
    By RICK ROJAS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Five decades after the Newark riots, The Times wants to hear from those who lived in Newark at the time or were otherwise affected by what happened.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
c amp s evergreen llc newark ny