c & lj international trade corp.

936 school drive
north baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516229

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C & LJ INTERNATIONAL TRADE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • If you squint your eyes a little, Ryan Gosling kind of looks like a young Alec Baldwin
    By Samantha Scelzo - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    There's a reason why Cher and her friends from Clueless called cute boys "Baldwins" — young Alec Baldwin was super handsome.

    If this reference flies way above your head, just think of it as the '80s equivalent of calling someone a Hemsworth, or a Timberlake, or even a Gosling.

    Wait a second...Gosling...

    More about Watercooler, Celebrities, Doppelganger, Ryan Gosling, and Alec Baldwin

    Source: Mashable!
  • Wilbur Ross on Negotiating Better Trade Terms
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    At the WSJ CFO Network in Washington on Monday, Commerce Secretary Wilbur Ross talked about reducing U.S. trade deficits and renegotiating better trade terms instead of pulling out of international trade agreements. Photo: Paul Morse for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Vintage Airstream Will Be A Mobile Shop For Fair Trade Goods
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Fair trade brick-and-mortar stores are struggling, but maybe they’ll work better when they’re on the road.

    On April 30, the Ten Thousand Villages fair trade store –stocked with things like shawls hand-woven in India and jewelry made by the Tuareg tribe in Niger–that had sat in Denver’s Cherry Creek North shopping center for over 35 years shuttered its doors. Founded in 1946 and the oldest fair trade supplier (even though the designation wasn’t formalized until 1958) in North America, the organization’s more than 75 retail outlets had faced a tough couple of years as e-commerce sales grew and more fair trade purveyors opened as competition; around 30 Ten Thousand Villages stores have closed since December 2016. The Denver community was devastated; loyal patrons flocked to the shop’s Facebook page to talk about how they loved visiting the store to buy gifts and support its mission of sourcing from 20,000 makers in 30 developing countries.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • U.S. Asks China to Crack Down on Shadowy Firms That Trade With North Korea
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The Trump administration has asked Beijing to take action against nearly 10 Chinese entities to curb their trading with North Korea, part of a strategy to decapitate the networks that support Pyongyang’s nuclear program.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Europe and Japan Near Trade Deal as U.S. Takes Protectionist Path
    By HIROKO TABUCHI and JACK EWING - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The European Union and Japan are close to an agreement that would bring together two giants encompassing a quarter of the world’s economy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Last minute Father’s Day gift: Subscription boxes for the win
    By Bari Blitzer - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    So it’s the Friday before Father’s Day and you’re currently gift-less.

    Don’t freak out.

    Drop the gift idea and go for a subscription box. From geeky boxes to monthly bagel subscriptions, this list is sure to have something your dad will love.

    See, you’re not lazy. You’re showing dad how much you love him every single month.

    Nothing better than a NY bagel

    This one’s for the dad who can’t live without the taste of a real New York bagel. From plain, poppy, cinnamon raisin, and more, half a dozen of these bagels are the perfect gift. Get it here for $24.95 per month. Read more...

    More about Ecommerce, Commerce, Father S Day, Mashable Shopping, and Shopping List

    Source: Mashable!