c & l interiors design, inc.

119 old post drive
hauppauge, new york 11788

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599773

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C & L INTERIORS DESIGN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument?
    By Angie Wierzbicki - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    U.S. Department of the Interior Secretary Ryan Zinke seeks to rescind part of Bear Ears Monument, approved by President Obama in 2016 as the first presidentially designated tribal monument in the United States.

    The post Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Terk Amplified Multi-Directional HDTV Antenna review: Excellent reception thanks to an adjustable amp
    By Jason Cipriani - By Jason Cipriani - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    With looks echoing the Echo, Terk’s OMNITWR pulls in TV signals without being a blight on your interior design.

    Source: Macworld
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Interior Design Students Are Using Their Skills To Brighten Spaces That Are Usually Ignored
    By Eillie Anzilotti - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Through Fashion Institute of Technology’s Integrated Service-Learning Project, students implement thoughtful designs for organizations that serve New York’s hungry, homeless, and in-crisis citizens.

    On a given Monday, Wednesday, or Friday morning, around 40 people file through the basement floor of St. Paul’s House on a quiet block of 51 Street in Manhattan’s Hell’s Kitchen neighborhood. Some come with carts and bags; others with nothing much at all. All are homeless; all are in need of the free meals that the staff of St. Paul’s serves three days a week.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Real Reason ISPs Hate Net Neutrality Regulation
    By Sean Captain - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    It’s less about the question of a free internet and more about fears of being regulated as monopolies.

    After years of speeches and protests, you probably have the gist of the arguments for net neutrality: Don’t mess with what I can read/watch/download/upload, either by blocking or slowing it down. But the current net neutrality fight is really a wide-ranging power struggle between internet service providers and internet activists, between Republicans and Democrats. The battle is only partly about the ends—a free internet—and much more about the means: potential heavy regulation of ISPs as monopolies.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
c amp l interiors design inc hauppauge ny