c & g merit house LLC

153-19 58 rd
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564978

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C & G MERIT HOUSE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fox News’ Judge Napolitano Says Trump Jr-Russia Meeting Merits Criminal Investigation (Video)
    By Brian Flood, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Fox News’ Judge Napolitano Says Trump Jr-Russia Meeting Merits Criminal Investigation (Video)Fox News senior judicial analyst Andrew Napolitano said on Monday that Donald Trump Jr.’s now-infamous meeting with a Russian lawyer to find dirt on Hillary Clinton merits a criminal investigation.During a joint press conference with German Chancellor Angela Merkel on March 17, Trump deflected a question about his tweet accusing Obama of wiretapping Trump Tower by blaming a report by Napolitano.Trump blamed Fox News because Napolitano went on “Fox & Friends” a few weeks prior to the incident and said that “three intelligence sources have informed Fox News that President Obama went outside the chain of command” to spy on Trump during last year’s election.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • After three decades, work finally begins on redeveloping historic Flushing theater
    By Joe Anuta - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Xinyuan Real Estate has started work on a Flushing, Queens, condo project being built around the RKO Keith's Theater, a partially landmarked historic building that has gone through numerous owners...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
c amp g merit house llc flushing ny