c & g apparel group, inc.

1385 broadway suite 908
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526600

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C & G APPAREL GROUP, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gillibrand attacks NY Dem splinter group, which responds in kind
    By Will Bredderman - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Democratic splinter group sharing power in the state Senate with Republicans suggested Monday that U.S. Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand do the same in Washington.The political combat began at a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Five Sites of New York’s L.G.B.T. History
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Jacob Riis Park, a Manhattan church, the Bum Bum Bar and more. In 360 degrees, visit five sites that helped shape New York City’s L.G.B.T. community and its history.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Bon Jovi’s clothing line reaches agreement with PETA, ditches leather
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    It turns out that Jon Bon Jovi’s apparel line was giving leather a bad name. The New Jersey rocker, who launched his Hart N Dagger clothing line in November, reached an agreement with PETA to remove a tiny leather patch from the waistband of the brand’s $275 jeans, the animal rights group said Tuesday. A...

    Source: New York Post: Business
c amp g apparel group inc new york ny