c & e royal inc.

2115 avenue l
brooklyn, new york 11210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 01, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396867

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C & E ROYAL INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • No royal wants to be king or queen says Prince Harry
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    In the past few years, Prince Harry has slowly opened up about his role in the Royal Family and the long grieving process after his mother's death 20 years ago, with an earnestness that has gained him a lot a of praise. 

    In the latest of these statements, the 32-year-old prince told Newsweek no one in the Royal Family wants to be king or queen. 

     “We are involved in modernizing the British monarchy," he said. "We are not doing this for ourselves but for the greater good of the people…. Is there any one of the royal family who wants to be king or queen? I don’t think so, but we will carry out our duties at the right time.” Read more...

    More about King, Royals, Prince Harry, Princess Diana, and Queen

    Source: Mashable!
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Outrageously popular Twitch game coming to Xbox One, Xbox One X
    By Kellen Beck - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Playerunknown's Battlegrounds is coming to the Xbox One and the new Xbox One X, Microsoft announced at its E3 presentation in Los Angeles today.

    The PC-only, battle-royale style multiplayer game Battlegrounds is regularly one of the most-watched games on Twitch. On PC, Battlegrounds is still in beta and will continue to be when it releases exclusively on Xbox One and Xbox One X later in 2017. The final version of the game will be coming to the same platforms in 2018.  Read more...

    More about Gaming, Microsoft, Xbox, E3 2017, and Playerunknown S Battlegrounds

    Source: Mashable!
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily