c & e construction associates LLC

696 old bethpage road
p.o. box 374
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599634

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C & E CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • With a ton of cardboard boxes, you could make your very own Optimus Prime costume
    By Angela Paviera - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Time to transform and roll out... the duct tape and cardboard boxes! Here's how you can make your own DIY Optimus Prime costume using a bunch of old boxes, popsicle sticks and some spray paint. 

    Visit CineFix for more episodes and movie-related content. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Mashable Video, Robot, Robotics, and Costume Squad

    Source: Mashable!
  • Facebook Makes It Easier To Blacklist Publishers
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The forthcoming offerings will enable advertisers to blacklist publisher sites at the account level. That should ensure their ads aren't associated with racist or extremist content, fake news,incitements to violence, or any other types of content they deem unacceptable.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NYU Hospital Scorched in Fire
    Wednesday Dec 14, 2016

    A construction site at NYU Langone Medical Center on Manhattan's east side went up in flames on Wednesday. Aerial video from the scene shows black smoke billowing into the air. Photo: WNYW

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • New houses will have Alexa and Wi-Fi built into the walls
    By Brett Williams - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The Wi-Fi Alliance, the non-profit organization that certifies Wi-Fi enabled products, is ready to usher in a new era of the smart homes. 

    Traditionally, there have been no set standards for integrating a wireless network directly into home blueprints, unlike other essential utilities, such as plumbing and electricity. But as our houses continue to be filled with IoT appliances that depend on the internet, a strong network signal is becoming increasingly important.

    The org has issued a new set of guidelines for homebuilders to follow to include wireless networks in their designs, which were drafted with an eye to the needs of a connected future, according to the Wi-Fi Alliance announcementRead more...

    More about Smart Home, Internet Of Things, Amazon Alexa, Construction, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Cuomo's attempt to rename Tappan Zee after dad sparks plea from another guv's kid
    By Associated Press - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The daughter of former New York Gov. Malcolm Wilson is objecting to plans to name the new Tappan Zee Bridge after the late Gov. Mario Cuomo, as the old span honors her father.Katharine Wilson...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company