c & c lin, inc.

369 north sea road
southampton, new york 11968

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342227

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C & C LIN, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Growbots raises $2.5M for its machine learning-based sales automation platform
    By Frederic Lardinois - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Growbots uses machine learning to provide sales teams with the right leads to kickstart their outbound sales process. The service, which argues that its product can save each member of a sales team a few days of work every month, today announced that it has raised a $2.5 million funding round from Buran VC, Lighter Capital and a number of angel investors. This brings the company’s… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • The Diary Of An Ex-Tesla Intern
    By Michael Grothaus - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Eddie Wattanachai Lin talks about the terror he felt when he was asked to code on his first day, and how he fueled himself with a huge number of Costco sausages.

    One of the hottest tech industries in recent years is also one of the oldest. The automotive industry helped completely transform American society by the mid-20th century.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • In the Huddle With NY Jets Owner Woody Johnson
    Friday Oct 15, 2010

    Woody Johnson, owner of the New York Jets NFL franchise, joins WSJ's Lee Hawkins for the "WSJ Weekend Conversations" series to talk about the Jets' Super Bowl prospects, co-chairing the 2014 Super Bowl host committee, and his charitable interests.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Weekend Conversations
  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Julie Andrews definitely won't appear in 'Mary Poppins Returns'
    By Emma Hinchliffe - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    The verdict is in: don't expect to see Julie Andrews in Mary Poppins Returns

    The actress and singer who first played the iconic role of the offbeat British nanny won't do a cameo in the 2018 sequel, the film's director confirmed to Entertainment Weekly

    Even if fans are disappointed, Andrews chose not to appear in the new movie out of respect for Emily Blunt, who will play Mary Poppins this time around. 

    “Julie was incredibly gracious, and we talked about it in a very general way but she made it clear right up front. She said, ‘This is Emily’s show, and I really want it to be Emily’s show. I don’t want it to be, 'Oh, here comes that Mary Poppins.' I don’t want that. I really want her to take this and run with it, because she will be brilliant,'" director Rob Marshall said.  Read more...

    More about Julie Andrews, Mary Poppins, Emily Blunt, Lin Manuel Miranda, and Mary Poppins Returns

    Source: Mashable!
  • Forget driving to the supermarket, this one wants to come to you instead
    By Yvette Tan - Friday Jun 16, 2017
    Source: Mashable!
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company