byron's properties, LLC

1996 route 9w
lake katrine, new york 12449

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590874

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BYRON'S PROPERTIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Attack on Muslims Shakes Cosmopolitan London
    By KATRIN BENNHOLD - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    This proudly diverse and tolerant city is now confronted with the tensions and ugliness that have been simmering on the fringes for years and are boiling to the surface.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon’s Alexa vs. Google’s Assistant: Same Questions, Different Answers
    Byron Reese - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Amazon’s Echo and Google’s Home are the two most compelling products in the new smart-speaker market. It’s a fascinating space to watch,…

    Source: Gigaom
  • China's Ghost Cities Keep Up Property-Market Spirits
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Top-tier cities are feeling the chill from tighter consumer credit, but smaller property markets are on a roll.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • London’s New Normal: Resilient, Yes. But Not Entirely Intrepid.
    By KATRIN BENNHOLD - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Terrorism has become part of life in London, a city that weathered years of Irish Republican Army attacks and the German Blitz of World War II.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Property Brother: Trump Remakes The People's House
    Friday Dec 23, 2016

    "I will be so presidential, you won't believe it," President-elect Trump famously said, regularly, over the course of his campaign. But that pivot has yet to arrive.

    Source: Media Post: Mad Blog