butter london LLC

549 south dawson street
seattle, washington 98108

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601235

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BUTTER LONDON LLC
2014 - BUTTER L LLC
2014 - BUTTER LONDON LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mindshare, POSSIBLE Launch New Amazon-Focused Media/E-Commerce Venture
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The offering will be available through POSSIBLE and Mindshare in Seattle, New York, Cincinnati, San Francisco, Los Angeles, Atlanta, London and Singapore. It combines media planning and buying, dataanalysis and strategy expertise of Mindshare with the ecommerce, data analysis and creative expertise of POSSIBLE.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Bill Gates Backs Fourth Metamaterials Spinout, Pivotal Commware
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Pivotal Commware, a year-old metamaterials startup built inside patent licensing and invention business Intellectual Ventures, has raised $17 million from investors including Bill Gates. If that sounds familiar, it should. Pivotal is the fourth Gates-backed company to spin out of Intellectual Ventures armed with software-driven radio-wave bending metamaterials technology. Like its sister companies in satellite […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Poor raccoon gets rescued after being stuck in peanut butter jar
    By Mia Johnson - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    We’ve heard about getting caught red-handed with your hand in the cookie jar, but what about getting caught with your head stuck in a peanut butter jar?

    It sounds a little embarrassing, but that’s what happened to raccoon out wandering in someone's yard out on Long Island, New York.

    The little creature was probably super hungry for some peanut butter, so he said “why not just stick my whole entire head in the jar? That’ll surely get me every last drop.” 

    Smooth thinking, raccoon. You didn’t think about how you’d get yourself out of there, huh? Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Animals, Raccoons, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • How 12 inmates used peanut butter to escape from jail
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    They enjoyed some PB&J — as in peanut butter and jailbreak. The dirty dozen inmates in Jasper, Ala., spread peanut butter to hide a number marking a door to the outside, then told a newbie guard it was their cell, fooling him into unlocking the door and allowing them to escape, the Washington Post reported....

    Source: New York Post: News
butter london llc seattle ny