butler moving inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512701

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BUTLER MOVING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Bulls and Timberwolves Upstage Draft With Jimmy Butler Trade
    By SCOTT CACCIOLA - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    There were no big surprises among the early selections in the draft, but Chicago sent Butler, a three-time All Star, to Minnesota.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Time Inc. Moves Into Social Video, Targets GenZ And Millennials With 'The Pretty'
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Eager to capture the attention of 16- to-35-year-old beauty enthusiasts, Time Inc. has launched "The Pretty," a new social video brand. What's notable is the all-video approach that offers how-tos,hacks, product information, and entertainment, plus the plan to target both GenZ -- starting at around age 16 -- in addition to Millennials.

    Source: Media Post: Video Insider
  • IPC Media Now To Be Known As Time Inc. UK
    Thursday Sep 4, 2014

    IPC Media will undergo a rebrand by parent company Time Inc. to become Time Inc. UK, the company has announced. According to Time Inc. chairman and CEO Joe Ripp, the move will allow the company tobetter leverage its global presence. IPC Media counts more than 60 brands among its portfolio, including Country Life, What's on TV and Woman.

    Source: Media Post: Online Media Daily Europe
  • Robot Revolution: Amazon’s Move Signals End of Line for Many Cashiers
    By CLAIRE CAIN MILLER - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    The next jobs set to disappear may be ones that are a bigger part of people’s daily lives: retail workers and cashiers in stores and restaurants.

    Source: NYT > Home Page