business for profit, LLC

3540 82nd st apt 6h
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359752

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUSINESS FOR PROFIT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AI Projected To Boost Business Profits, By A Lot
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    It's obvious there could be serious money in artificial intelligence. A new study now suggests that AI has the potential to actually boost business rates of profitability and push those rates intothe trillions of dollars. Businesses could increase profitability by an average of 38%, leading to an added $14 trillion in additional gross value added across 16 industries in 12 economies,according to a new report by Accenture Research and Frontier Economics.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Oracle's Cloud Business Lifts Profit
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Oracle Corp. said Wednesday its quarterly profit rose 15% from a year earlier to $3.23 billion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
business for profit llc jackson heights ny