bushido karate dojo inc.

871-9 connetquot avenue
islip terrace, new york 11752

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366449

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUSHIDO KARATE DOJO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘Karate Kid’ gets web reboot starring Macchio, Zabka
    By Lia Eustachewich - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Wax off…is back on! Thirty-three years after “Karate Kid” Daniel LaRusso defeated nemesis Johnny Lawrence in an epic tournament battle, the two stars will reunite on the dojo to duke it out once again. Eighties icons Ralph Macchio and William Zabka are reprising their roles for “Cobra Kai,” a 10-episode straight-to-series sequel premiering in 2018,...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • BIG 'Karate Kid' news
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • 'Karate Kid' sequel series is coming to YouTube because everything old is new again
    By Laura Prudom - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    YouTube is waxing on with a new Karate Kid series — and we're talking OG Karate Kid, not the remake starring Jaden Smith. 

    Mashable has confirmed that YouTube Red has ordered 10 episodes of a half-hour sequel series titled Cobra Kai, which will see original stars Ralph Macchio and William Zabka reprise their roles as scrappy underdog Daniel LaRusso and blond bully Johnny Lawrence, respectively.

    The series is set 30 years after the events of the 1984 All Valley Karate Tournament, a down-and-out Johnny Lawrence seeks redemption by reopening the infamous Cobra Kai karate dojo, reigniting his rivalry with a now successful Daniel LaRusso, who has been struggling to maintain balance in his life without the guidance of his mentor, Mr. Miyagi. The show is about two men addressing past demons and present frustrations the only way they know how: through karate. Read more...

    More about Youtube, Youtube Red, Karate Kid, Ralph Macchio, and William Zabka

    Source: Mashable!
  • A Pebble-Shaped Gizmo That Helps Keep Your Smart Home Secure
    By Arielle Pardes - Wednesday May 31, 2017

    The Dojo provides anti-virus protection for the vulnerable smart devices in your life.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
bushido karate dojo inc islip terrace ny