burger boss inc

po box 970
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362968

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BURGER BOSS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How Real Is Uber’s “Be Your Own Boss” Tagline?
    By Cyndi Suarez - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Uber is built on contract workers who are invited to “be their own bosses,” but the company has sophisticated control practices supported by data and a general practice of disengagement.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Can You Beat This Burger Challenge?
    Tuesday May 17, 2016

    At one New York restaurant, it's a race to finish a massive meal in record time. Clinton Hall's burger challenge calls for competitors to devour a three-patty burger (with all the toppings), a pound's worth of fries and a pint of beer in 25 minutes or under.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Here's a Bright Idea for GE's New Boss
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The embattled conglomerate should move quickly on a sale of its iconic lightbulb business, exploiting investors’ surprising appetite for the digitally challenged industry

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • 14 Bosses, One Corporate 'Game of Thrones?'
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The decision by Uber’s Chief Executive to take an indefinite leave of absence will put management of the world’s most valuable startup in the collective hands of more than a dozen managers—and could become an especially problematic structure for the company.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Burger King Stunt Ad Wins Direct Grand Prix
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The ad wasn't even that direct, as the jury president acknowledged on stage at Cannes!

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Burger King, Tim Hortons Vow To Cut Back On Antibiotics In Chicken
    By Ashlee Kieler - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Amid growing concerns about the overuse of antibiotics in farm animals, Burger King has joined the list of fast food chains that will scale back on the use of drugs that are medically important to human beings. For livestock farmers, these antibiotics can help produce chickens that yield more meat. Unfortunately, the continuous low-dose use of antibiotics also contributes to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Newest Burger At Sonic Blends The Beef With Mushrooms So You Eat Less Meat
    By Adele Peters - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Want people to eat a little less meat? Fill the burger with something else (that tastes as good).

    The menu at Sonic Drive-In–a fast food chain that launched in the 1950s, where some servers still deliver food on roller skates–contains the standard burgers and fries and milkshakes that it always has. But if you visit certain restaurants in August, you’ll also have the option of the Slinger: a beef burger that’s made partly with mushrooms.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company