bullstone public inc.

61-61 metropolitan ave.
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584895

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BULLSTONE PUBLIC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Little Theater That Could
    By ALEX VADUKUL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The survival of 13th Street Repertory Company, a relic from Greenwich Village’s bohemian past, depends on the survival of its 100-year-old doyenne.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Village Voice to End Print Publication
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The owner of the left-leaning weekly said its audience has moved online and expects daily publication in various media, rather than a weekly edition.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Hunger and Desire, Stripped of Window Dressing, at Prune
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The chef Gabrielle Hamilton’s thoughts on what makes a satisfying dinner are extremely clear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Village Voice to end print publication
    By Sarah Maslin Nir - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    NEW YORK — The Village Voice, the left-leaning independent weekly New York City newspaper, announced Tuesday that it will end print publication. The paper’s owner, Peter Barbey, said in a statement that the move is intended to revitalize the 62-year-old Voice by concentrating on other forms and to reach its audience every day rather than once a week. The exact date of the last print newspaper has not yet been determined, according to a spokeswoman. The Village Voice was founded in 1955 by Dan Wolf, Ed Fancher and Norman Mailer, and for decades it sold a weekly version thick with classified ads.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
bullstone public inc middle village ny