built to last remodeling, LLC

1175 mt. read boulevard
rochester, new york 14620

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647220

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BUILT TO LAST REMODELING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Elite Café: remodeled and refreshed
    By Michael Bauer - Thursday Nov 17, 2016

    Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 1of/16 CaptionClose Image 1 of 16 The Elite Café was purchased in March, remodeled and opened last month. The Elite Café was purchased in March, remodeled and opened last month. Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 2 of 16 Chef Chris Borges lightens up classic New Orleans flavors in the muffuletta salad ($10/$17) Chef Chris Borges lightens up classic New Orleans flavors in the muffuletta salad ($10/$17) Photo: John Storey/Special to The Chronicle Image 3 of 16 The southern fried chicken is some of the best around ($17/$32). The southern fried chicken is some of the best around ($17/$32). Photo: John Storey/Special

    Source: SFGATE.com: Michael Bauer
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This ‘Indestructible Hoodie’ Is Built To Last 100 Years
    By Allison Sanchez - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Adventure clothing brand, Vollebak, has created a sweatshirt that will outlive us all.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Rochester judge accused of violating probation
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Charlottesville marcher: 'I'm not a hateful person'
    By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - By Rochester (N.Y.) Democrat and Chronicle - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    When Jarrod Kuhn returned home to Honeoye Falls, N.Y., on Sunday after his trip to Charlottesville, Va., he was confronted by a harsh reality. 

    Source: USA Today: National
built to last remodeling llc rochester ny