built rite inc.

25 sunderland lane
katonah, new york 10536

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 13, 2004)

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 1998

NYS DOS ID#
2237612

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1998 - BUILT RITE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walgreens Ends Rite Aid Merger, Will Buy Half Its Stores
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Walgreens Boots Alliance and Rite Aid nixed their $9.4 billion merger agreement and reached a new deal in which Walgreens will instead buy half of Rite Aid’s stores for $5.18 billion in cash.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Chron Quiz: Spell it rite
    By Marshall Kilduff - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    Source: SFGATE.com: Opinion Shop Blog - Chron Quiz
  • Walgreens scraps Rite Aid merger, buys half its stores instead
    By Reuters - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Drugstore chain Walgreens Boots Alliance said it ended its deal to buy Rite Aid after struggling to win antitrust approval, and that it would instead buy nearly half of the smaller rival’s US stores for $5.18 billion. Walgreens also said on Thursday it ended a related deal to sell as many as 1,200 Rite Aid...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
built rite inc katonah ny