building engineering systems, pLLC

95-05 sutphin boulevard
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427418

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BUILDING ENGINEERING SYSTEMS, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Waymo picks ex-Tesla engineering chief to build them a driverless car
    By David Curry - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Google’s self-driving division Waymo has hired Satish Jeyachandran, the former director of hardware engineering at Tesla, a close competitor in the self-driving race.Jeyachandran will lead the hardware division, according to Bloomberg, focused on building Lidar, radar, cameras, sensors, and silicon for the company’s self-driving cars.See Also: Waymo working on competitor to Uber’s self-driving trucks“A few years ago, we made the decision to start building our own self driving vision system, radar and LiDAR in house,” said Waymo CEO, John Krafcik, in a statement....Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wix Worked With Google To Build Automated SEO Platform
    Wednesday May 24, 2017

    Working with the Google Search Console team, Wix.com engineers created a tool that optimizes and indexes the pages. The integration directly connects to Google Search Console, so users get detailedinformation about how their site is doing in Google Search.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lyris Rebrands, Builds Out Digital ERP System To Process Data
    Wednesday Sep 12, 2012

    Emeryville-based Lyris unveiled a digital marketing platform Tuesday resembling an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system built to support online advertising, part of an effort to rebuild andrebrand the company. The transformation began two years ago after Wolfgang Maasberg stepped in as Lyris CEO. The company shuttered several products, reconfigured a global sales organization, andreduced the employee count from 292 employees to 165.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Reading Erdogan’s Ambitions in Turkey’s New Mosques
    By Photographs by NORMAN BEHRENDT - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A building spree of houses of worship is furthering the Islamicization of the country and providing an ongoing economic engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Elite SEM Builds Data Analysis For Brands In 2017
    Wednesday Jan 4, 2017

    Elite SEM plans to build support for brands looking to better understand the data they collect through their own and partner systems. Most clients have their own data teams to collect information, butanalysis on how to best use that data will come from partners.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Why Grenfell Tower Burned: Regulators Put Cost Before Safety
    By DAVID D. KIRKPATRICK, DANNY HAKIM and JAMES GLANZ - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The incineration of the 24-story London high rise, the deadliest fire in Britain in more than a century, was fueled by a regulatory breakdown.

    Source: NYT > Home Page