building blocks early learning center inc.

108-24 164th place
jamaica, new york 11433

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433290

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUILDING BLOCKS EARLY LEARNING CENTER INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Get Your Kids Coding With Sony’s Clever Building Blocks
    By Liz Stinson - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Learning to code is as easy as playing with Koov, a set of programmable building blocks.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • 826 Valencia celebrates with 826 Day block party
    By Peter Hartlaub - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The 826 Valencia writing and tutoring center celebrates its 15th year with an 826 Day Block Party, a free celebration from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday, Aug. 26. The event will have a strong 826 Valencia vibe, with activities for young people and an eclectic artistic lineup, including literary readings, dancing, terrarium building and a closing musical performance by 826 volunteer Thao Nguyen of Thao and the Get Down Stay Down. The nonprofit center was founded in 2002, by Bay Area author Dave Eggers and educator Ninive Calegari, with a fun, imaginative and learning-oriented mission. The block party is sponsored by 826 Valencia neighbor Different Fur Studios.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Amazon to open machine learning R&D hub in Barcelona
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Amazon has announced plans for a new machine learning-focused research and development (R&D) hub in Barcelona and expects to hire more than 100 engineers and scientists when it opens in early 2018. Located in the urban renewal startup area known as 22@, the R&D center will be housed in the very same building as the company’s recently […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How A.I. Is Creating Building Blocks to Reshape Music and Art
    By CADE METZ - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Project Magenta, a team at Google, is crossbreeding sounds from different instruments based on neural networks and building networks that can draw.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Introducing Gradient Ventures
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
building blocks early learning center inc jamaica ny