buffalo barre, inc.

187 wolf road
suite 101
albany, new york 12205

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446827

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
BUSINESS FILINGS INCORPORATED
187 WOLF ROAD
SUITE 101
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BUFFALO BARRE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Chris Weidman’s latest UFC home game is a ‘must win’
    By George Willis - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Chris Weidman was thrilled to be included in the historic UFC 205 card at Madison Square Garden last November. The Long Island native and former UFC middleweight champion was active in the push to get mixed martial arts legalized in New York, shaking hands in Albany, Rochester and Buffalo to build support. His dream of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-NY governor hopeful who insulted Obamas kicked off board
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. (AP) — One-time Republican candidate for New York governor Carl Paladino, whose published insults of former President Barack Obama provoked a public uproar, was removed from Buffalo's school board Thursday for improperly discussing teacher contract negotiations.State Education Commissioner MaryEllen Elia announced her decision Thursday, a day after Paladino protesters disrupted the school board's latest meeting with calls for his ouster.The protests have been happening since December, when Paladino, who helped chair President Donald Trump's campaign in New York, told a local arts newspaper he wished Obama would die of mad cow disease. But it was a later article written by Paladino that led to his removal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Raiders sign 2nd-round choice
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Raiders signed second-round draft pick Obi Melifonwu on Wednesday, leaving only one unsigned rookie: first-rounder Gareon Conley.Rookies, along with quarterbacks, reported to training camp in Napa on Monday, with veterans due Friday.The Los Angeles Chargers acquired quarterback Cardale Jones from the Buffalo Bills in exchange for an undisclosed conditional draft pick.Jones was inactive for 15 games in Buffalo before throwing 11 passes in the fourth quarter of the season finale.The New York Jets claimed wide receiver-kick returner Lucky Whitehead, two days after the Cowboys cut him following a shoplifting charge in what turned out to be a case of mistaken identity.Barr, who played 13 seasons in the NHL before holding various front-office and coaching jobs in the NHL, Ontario and International hockey leagues, was on DeBoer’s New Jersey staff in 2012 when the Devils reached the Stanley Cup Finals.Cal alum Layshia Clarendon appeared to be the sixth player in league history to get a triple-double when she had 15 points, 11 assists and 10 rebounds in Atlanta’s overtime win over Phoenix on Tuesday.Lowell’s Joshua Lim, the low medalist Tuesday, won two matches Wednesday to reach the semifinals of the 89th annual San Francisco Junior Golf tournament at Lincoln Park.Lim will play Alamo’s Mikey Burkland in one semifinal Thursday morning and defending champion Rajvir Bedi (San Jose) plays Jaimin Bhagat (Los Altos) in the other.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
buffalo barre inc albany ny