buddha accounting and tax LLC

3932 54th street
woodside, new york 11377

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4617340

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BUDDHA ACCOUNTING AND TAX LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Enhanced Incentives for Charitable Giving Make Good Tax Policy
    By Susan N. Dreyfus and Brian A. Gallagher - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    This year marks the 100th anniversary of the charitable tax deduction, an element of the tax code that has incentivized millions of Americans to support

    Source: The NonProfit Times
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ukraine Cyberattack Was Meant to Paralyze, not Profit, Evidence Shows
    By ANDREW E. KRAMER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Pinpointing the initial targets of the assault — Ukrainian accountants who use a tax preparation software required by the government — was a major clue.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • French court annuls Google's $1.27 billion back tax bill
    By PHILIPPE SOTTO, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    The French tax administration had argued that Google was required to pay taxes in France for 2005-2010 because the American company and its Irish subsidiary sold a service for inserting online ads to clients in France through its Google search engine.During a hearing in the tax case last month, an independent magistrate proposed that the most fitting solution for the dispute was wiping out, but pointed to the "shortcomings of the current legal basis."Wednesday's ruling comes amid mounting criticism that the tech firms and other major U.S. companies have scrimped on their tax bills through a variety of accounting maneuvers that have rankled governments around the world.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • French court annuls Google’s $1.27 billion back tax bill
    By Philippe Sotto - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    PARIS — A French court annulled a $1.27 billion tax adjustment imposed on Google by France’s tax authorities, saying Wednesday that the way the Mountain View firm operates in France allows it to be exempt from most taxes.The French tax administration had argued that Google was required to pay taxes in France for 2005-10 because the company and its Irish subsidiary sold a service for inserting online ads to clients in France through its search engine.The court added that Google France doesn’t have the human resources or the technical means to allow it to carry out the contentious advertising services on its own.In their ruling, the judges noted that the ads ordered by French clients could not be put online by the employees of Google France themselves because any ad orders ultimately needed approval from Google Ireland Limited.Wednesday’s ruling comes amid mounting criticism that the tech firms and other major U.S. companies have scrimped on their tax bills through a variety of accounting maneuvers that have rankled governments around the world.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Striking elegance awaits in Woodside
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Crisp lines, soaring ceilings, sweeping vistas and sunny spaces define this new construction in Woodside. Both structures enjoy similar material palettes loaded with custom doors and windows, built-in speakers, stainless steel appliances and retractable glass panels. The master suite enjoys a private balcony, and its lavish spa bathroom includes both an oversized Neptune tub and a walk-in shower beneath a skylight. The landscape offers a covered lanai, speakers, an indoor/outdoor fireplace and a fire-pit patio. The Walk-Through is produced by Sentinel Media Services for The San Francisco Chronicle.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
buddha accounting and tax llc woodside ny