bss ave t LLC

99-06 metropolitan avenue
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514167

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BSS AVE T LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hot Property: Reinvented in Nob Hill, four bedroom boasts open floor plan and sunny outdoor spaces
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three levels of high-end living, a sunny roof deck and a stylish material palette await at 1230 Pacific Ave. in San Francisco’s Nob Hill neighborhood.“The custom home’s gracious open floor plan and traditional bedroom layout allows for comfortable living in the heart of the city,” said Frank Nolan of Vanguard Properties, who is listing the four-bedroom with Andrew Warren for $3.495 million.The most notable is the master bathroom, which includes a walk-in rainfall shower beside a floating vanity.The brilliant white facade features bay windows and a handsome hardwood door with Baldwin polished chrome hardware.The media room also features a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, making this an ideal spot for movies and casual entertaining.Parking comes at a premium in San Francisco, and this Nob Hill residence offers a pair of parking spots in the garage with help from a subterranean car lift.There’s a study area in a the bedroom level’s hallway, and the home includes a media room that steps out to rear patio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Forest Hills is getting a new rental building
    By Amanda Fung - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A new rental building is coming to Forest Hills, Queens.Slate Property Group is planning to build a 170-unit rental on the site of a former Key Food supermarket, according to The Real Deal. The...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Postolowo Journal: In Poland, a Battle for the Fate of Europe’s Last Ancient Forest
    By JOANNA BERENDT - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Environmentalists are fighting to prevent logging in Bialowieza forest, a Unesco world heritage site, but the Polish government has dismissed their concerns.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bss ave t llc forest hills ny