bruno heating & air conditioning inc.

1397 clove road
staten island, new york 10301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413444

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRUNO HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • TV's 'Scandal' Or Trump's?
    Wednesday May 17, 2017

    Can you believe the political headlines -- in fictionalized or in reality content missives? Scandal is in the air. ABC is ending the political drama "Scandal," as a real-life Trump-Russian scandal heats up.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch
  • 'NY Times' Finally Joins Snapchat Discover
    Monday Apr 24, 2017

    Does The New York Times joining Snapchat Discover lend an air of respectability to a new platform, and breathe new life into an aging publisher? That's obviously what the partners are planning -- but only time will tell.

    Source: Media Post: MoBlog
  • The Staten Island Yankees are having a minor identity crisis
    Monday Jun 12, 2017



    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • What to Pack for a Gal├ípagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Too Hot to Fly? Climate Change May Take a Toll on Air Travel
    By ZACH WICHTER - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Excess heat in Phoenix grounded more than 40 flights in recent days, and scientists say a warming climate could also mean more turbulent rides.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brutal Southwest U.S. heat wave sends temperature soaring to 125 degrees
    By Andrew Freedman - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    There is little that's normal about the heat wave roasting the Southwest U.S. during the past several days. In Phoenix and Palm Springs, temperatures were so high that 43 flights on American Eagle's regional jets were canceled on Tuesday afternoon because the heat exceeded aircraft operating limits. 

    So far, slightly lower temperatures are expected on Wednesday, and there were no heat-related delays or cancelations as of Wednesday morning, American Airlines said in an email.

    The reason for the flight cancelations is that the heat plus the relatively high altitudes in the Southwest caused the air to be so thin that it was impossible for small jets' wings to generate enough lift to become safely airborne. Since Sunday, more than 100 flights were canceled due to the heat, according to American Airlines and news reports. Read more...

    More about Climate, California, Global Warming, Extreme Weather, and Climate Change

    Source: Mashable!