brown hound, inc.

24411 nys rt. 971v
felts mills, new york 13638

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392437

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROWN HOUND, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Emmy Awards 2017: Millie Bobby Brown on Her Nomination for ‘Stranger Things’
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Ms. Brown, who plays the mysterious young psychic Eleven on “Stranger Things,” discusses the first Emmy nomination of her career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Millie Bobby Brown Opens Up in Her Fight Against Bullying
    By Brian Welk, provided by
    - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Millie Bobby Brown, who plays Eleven on Netflix’s “Stranger Things,” is only 13-years-old, but she has already committed to activist work.On June 17, Brown started a Twitter account, @milliestophate, dedicated to preventing bullying and cyber bullying. In a phone interview with TheWrap, she opened up about how she’s a “victim” of bullying herself.“I was seven when I was bullied by a boy,” Brown said. “No hard feelings, I got over it, but I did have to move schools because it was very hard, and I felt like I couldn’t talk to anyone. I would talk to my parents of course, but it’s annoying because you don’t want to leave a school where you have your best friends at.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Elon Musk announces underground Hyperloop that does NY to DC in 29 minutes
    By Chris Mills - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    On Thursday, Elon Musk announced that he's secured "verbal government approval," whatever that is, to build a Hyperloop linking Washington DC to New York City, stopping in Baltimore and Philadelphia on the way.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Zombies, Hijabs and Sandwiches: Apple Unveils Its New Emojis
    By MAYA SALAM - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Have you felt left out of the emoji world? That might change as Apple prepares to roll out new symbols. There’s even one for vomit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brown hound inc felts mills ny