brown girl comedy LLC

2645 7th avenue
apt. 1b
new york, new york 10039

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371761

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ADDIE BROWN
2645 7TH AVENUE
APT. 1B
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10039

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BROWN GIRL COMEDY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Girls Trip’ is female raunch comedy done right
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Now this is how you do a female raunch comedy. Equal parts crass, heartfelt and goofy, “Girls Trip” manages to hit all the right notes. It even pulls off something I thought was impossible: An impromptu dance number that, unlike the one in last month’s inferior “Rough Night,” doesn’t come off as a contrived time-waster....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Cyclist Killed by Bus in New York’s First Citi Bike Fatality
    By MATTHEW HAAG and HANNAH ALANI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Dan Hanegby of Brooklyn fell under a bus’s tires in Chelsea. He worked for Credit Suisse and was once the top-ranked tennis player in Israel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jada Pinkett Smith sticks up for her kids, haters be damned
    By Raquel Laneri - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jada Pinkett Smith could name a hundred reasons why she wanted to make “Girls Trip,” the new raunchy comedy about four BFFs running wild in New Orleans. But one hit particularly close to home: the dance-off, which finds the crew sporting wigs and sunglasses and getting in formation. “We would dance-battle all the time,” Pinkett...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Girl Scouts Troop Will Expand to 15 Homeless Shelters
    By NIKITA STEWART - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Troop 6000, established in February at a homeless shelter in Queens, is expected to serve about 500 girls throughout New York City.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brown girl comedy llc new york ny