brothers general contracting group inc.

895 brush hollow road
westbury, new york 11590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4408436

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROTHERS GENERAL CONTRACTING GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Jeff Sessions Says He’ll Stay On As Attorney General Despite Trump Trashing Him To The ‘NY Times’
    By emmieodea - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Jeff Sessions is proud of the work he's doing at the Justice Department and isn't going anywhere "as long as it's appropriate."

    Source: Uproxx
  • Telegram blocks terror content after Indonesia threatens ban
    By STEPHEN WRIGHT, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Pavel Durov, who with his brother Nikolai founded the app in 2013, said in a message to his 40,000 followers on Telegram that he'd been unaware of a failure to quickly respond to an Indonesian government request to block a number of offending channels — chat groups on the app — but was now rectifying the situation.Samuel Pangerapan, the director general of informatics applications at the ministry, said the app is used to recruit Indonesians into militant groups and to spread hate and methods for carrying out attacks including bomb making.Suspected militants arrested by Indonesian police recently have told authorities that they communicated with each other via Telegram and received orders and directions to carry out attacks through the app, including from Bahrun Naim, an Indonesian with the Islamic State group in Syria accused of orchestrating several attacks in the past 18 months.[...] the government move sparked a public outcry in Indonesia, with Twitter and Facebook exploding with negative comments and some people reporting they were unable to access the web.telegram.org domain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • After Inquiry Into Cast, ‘Bachelor in Paradise’ Will Resume Taping
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The inquiry, into an allegation of sexual misconduct, did not turn up evidence of wrongdoing, said Warner Bros., the studio behind the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Futuristic NY pier project pits billionaire vs billionaire
    By VERENA DOBNIK, Associated Press - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Proponents and opponents of the $250 million project plan to meet Monday to try and reach a settlement that would avoid more legal action in a conflict that has pitted media mogul Barry Diller and his wife, fashion maven Diane von Furstenberg, against Douglas Durst, the real estate developer and skyscraper baron.The plan to tear down the old, deteriorating Pier 54 on the Manhattan waterfront and replace it with a new structure, Pier 55, seemed like a fait accompli when it was first announced in 2014.Opposition emerged, though, partly based on environmental concerns about the pier's impact on aquatic life, and partly rooted in complaints from some over the way in which the project had been planned without broader public input."The way they've operated is like moving plants around their personal backyard," said Emery, a civil rights attorney representing the nonprofit City Club of New York, a civic group fueling the contrarian position.Durst recently acknowledged that he had quietly funded the lawsuits — two unsuccessful ones in state courts, and a third that resulted in a federal court revoking the project's permit this past March.Durst's estranged brother, Robert Durst, was acquitted in the death of an acquaintance in Texas and is now facing charges in Los Angeles that he killed a longtime friend because he feared she might divulge incriminating information regarding the 1982 disappearance of his first wife.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Knicks closing in on David Griffin for general manager post
    By Post Sports Desk - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    It looks like the Knicks are closing in on a new general manager — but not a team president. After many conversations and a dinner meeting with acting team president Steve Mills on Friday, the Knicks are moving toward contract negotiations with David Griffin to become the team’s next general manager, according to an ESPN...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brothers general contracting group inc westbury ny