brook real estate development, l.p.

253 haystack lane
snowmass, colorado, 81654

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370306

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
COLORADO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - BROOK REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Major Rental-Home Companies Set to Merge as U.S. House Prices Recover
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The merger of Invitation Homes and Starwood Waypoint Homes would create one of the biggest institutional owners of single-family rentals, with 82,000 homes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Labor Shortage Squeezes Real-Estate Developers
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    About two-thirds of the contractors who are struggling with the labor shortages gripping the construction industry say it has become a challenge to finish jobs on time, according to a new survey.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Are New Malls Being Built During A Retail Apocalypse?
    By Laura Northrup - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    With a record number of recent retail bankruptcies, and national waves of store closings, how is it that there are more malls being built or expanded? Construction on shopping centers and even on enclosed malls is at its highest level since the summer of 2008. Are real estate developers in denial?No, they’re not. It’s just that in-person retail …

    Source: The Consumerist
brook real estate development lp snowmass ny