bronkers tap house inc.

attn: robert mario diprinzio
67 east 236th street
bronx, new york 10470

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344128

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRONKERS TAP HOUSE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lenovo Taps Talend To Keep Data In-House
    Wednesday Dec 21, 2016

    Keeping data in-house rather than sending it to the cloud has advantages, says Marc Gallman, senior manager, big data architecture at Lenovo. One advantage is creating an nontraditional attributiondata model that continually proves a positive return on investment.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Google Will Buy Modular Homes to Address Housing Crunch
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Google owner Alphabet Inc. is finalizing an order to buy 300 modular apartment units from a startup for a building likely to serve as short-term housing for employees.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tech Titans Make Pilgrimage to White House to Discuss Government Systems
    By CECILIA KANG - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Timothy Cook, Jeff Bezos and Eric Schmidt were among 18 tech executives at a forum held by an administration they have had conflicts with.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Hunt: A Private Roof Deck on the Upper West Side
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    A couple wanted outdoor space, and found it, but at the top of a walk-up building.

    Source: NYT > Home Page