broad street plaza, LLC

232 madison avenue
suite 204
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505155

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BROAD STREET PLAZA, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Aubrey Plaza takes Insta-stalking to dark, hilarious lows in ‘Ingrid Goes West’
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    With icy precision, “Ingrid Goes West” skewers our culture of online best-life performance. Its double-barrel satire is aimed both at those who curate their lives through merrily sun-dappled photos, and their followers, who drink it in as reality. Aubrey Plaza’s Ingrid is an emotionally damaged loner who lives her life through Instagram, where a kind...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Pending planning OK, Bi-Rite to operate Civic Center Plaza café
    By Carrie Sisto, Hoodline - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Thanks to a $1 million grant from the Helen Diller Foundation, Bi-Rite could operate a new café in Civic Center Plaza—if the project is approved by SF Planning.

    The San Francisco Recreation and Park Department, the Trust for Public Land and the Civic Center Community Benefit District announced yesterday that the Diller Foundation had expanded its $10 million grant to support upgrades to the plaza's playgrounds.

    The extra funds will support the CCCBD in the creation of a new street café, operated by Bi-Rite, at the corner of Grove and Larkin streets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
broad street plaza llc new york ny