broad donuts inc.

90 broad street
new york, new york 10004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4407600

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BROAD DONUTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Dunkin’ Donuts may change its name
    By Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    NEW YORK — Dunkin’ is thinking about dumping “Donuts” from its name. A new location of the chain in Pasadena, California, will be simply called Dunkin’, a move that parent company Dunkin’ Brands Inc. calls a test. The Canton, Massachusetts-based company said Thursday that a few other stores will get the one-name treatment too. The...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • BELLWETHER Dunkin' Donuts diss leaves New York City cops fuming
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dad overdoses in Dunkin’ Donuts bathroom with young son outside: cops
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    MANCHESTER, N.H. — New Hampshire police say a man ingested heroin in a bathroom at a Dunkin’ Donuts during a visit with his 9-year-old son and had to be revived with an opioid-overdose antidote. Manchester police say the boy told an employee on Saturday that his father had been inside the bathroom for a long...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
broad donuts inc new york ny