brighton partners LLC

336 w. passaic street
suite 310
rochelle park, new jersey 07662

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637998

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRIGHTON PARTNERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • On Partners: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share their views on having partners, at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Rooted in Counterculture, Whole Foods’ Founder Finds an Unlikely Refuge
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    John Mackey wanted to fight off the activist investors attacking Whole Foods. He found a savior in Amazon, a company blamed for laying waste to retailers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • US Russians wary of Trump-Putin meeting in Germany
    By STEVE PEOPLES, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    BRIGHTON BEACH, N.Y. (AP) — The men sipping coffee in this Brighton Beach cafe have mixed emotions about the world leaders shaking hands on the television above the cash register."Shaking hands with President Putin is like holding a cobra in his hands," said Efes Cafe co-owner, Michael Rubinsteyn, as grainy images from Trump's Friday meeting with Putin flashed on the TV behind him.Storefronts along Brighton Beach Avenue feature signs in Russian, the first language for many residents of this working-class neighborhood.When asked, a handful of Russian immigrants opened up about a meeting they viewed as a positive step in relations between two world powers — even if they don't trust the Russian president.Smart people shake hands and sit at the table and talk, said Boris Milman, 60, who drank coffee as he waited to open his clothing store down the street.Trump is in "a more complicated situation than Putin," said Arcadian, 38, who suggested that Trump can't come across too friendly with Russia because of the ongoing investigation into Russian interference in the 2016 election.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brighton partners llc rochelle park ny