bright futures wealth management, LLC

2376 monroe avenue
rochester, new york 14618

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639057

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BRIGHT FUTURES WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Fleet management tracking provider Samsara raises $40M
    By Matthew Lynley - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

     Rapid changes in the shipping industry has caught the attention of investors who are starting to pour large sums of money into the industry. And likely for good reason: as a future where trucks are run autonomously becomes ever clearer, the sensors and software behind that is going to have to be able to keep up. One company, Samsara, is working on just those kinds of sensors and products to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • With new ecosystems, is the future bright for banking?
    By Ronald van Loon - Sunday Apr 2, 2017

    Next year is likely to be a game-changing year for the banking and finance sector. As the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Revised Payment Service Directive (PSD2) are implemented across the European Union, the exclusive control of banks and other financial institutions on financial data of their customers is about to end.These new regulations will open the door to almost any company interested in claiming a share, particularly the tech giants, such as Amazon, Facebook, Google.While this may look like a challenge to many, we, as journey science experts, view this as an...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • This Weekend with Gordon Deal January 21, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Saturday Jan 21, 2017

    A look at Donald Trump's foreign policy challenges, lack of young home buyers fuels generational wealth gap and the best ways to manage a demanding boss.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal This Morning
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • U of Louisville Audit Bright Spot a Mirage
    By Michael Wyland - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The University of Louisville scandal is summed up in a simple statement from the former president’s chief of staff: “We are deliberately ambiguous because ambiguity is in the employee’s favor.”

    The post U of Louisville Audit Bright Spot a Mirage appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • The Future of the Eurozone
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    Renault-Nissan Alliance CEO Carlos Ghosn talks with WSJ Deputy Managing Editor Alan Murray about Europe's debt crisis, its effect on the future Eurozone economy, and the ramifications for the auto industry in this excerpt from Tuesday's Viewpoints conversation.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Management