bright family dental, p.c.

26 viola drive
glen cove, new york 11542

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364341

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRIGHT FAMILY DENTAL, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Kyle Busch wins Xfinity Zippo 200 at Watkins Glen
    By John Kekis - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    WATKINS GLEN, N.Y. — If Kyle Busch seemed to take a bit longer to take his customary bow after a NASCAR victory, it was understandable.Busch recovered from a spinout and a pit road penalty and survived a late restart to win the Zippo 200 on Saturday, his first triumph at Watkins Glen International in the Xfinity series and 90th in his career.Busch topped the Penske Racing duo of Joey Logano and Brad Keselowski and easily beat them on a restart with three laps to go.Busch has also won 39 Cup races and 48 Truck Series races for 177 overall NASCAR wins.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Price Point: $2.995 million in Noe Valley
    Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The lower level includes a refurbished family room, guest quarters and a separate entrance.High-end appliances and ample storage outfit the restyled kitchen, while the living room hosts a brick fireplace beneath a coved ceiling.Tall wainscoting and a built-in china cabinet accessorize a formal dining room that opens to a wood deck shaded by mature trees.Beds: 4 Baths: 3½ Square footage: 2,701

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Truex wins fuel-mileage gamble at The Glen
    By Chronicle news services - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Martin Truex Jr. won a fuel-mileage gamble, holding off Matt Kenseth on the final lap to capture the NASCAR Cup race at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International on Sunday.Trailing by 3 seconds after saving fuel for several laps, Truex assumed the lead in his No. 78 Toyota and, despite a bobble and locking the brakes as Kenseth challenged on the last lap, won for the fourth time this season.Truex boosted his playoff points total to 34, nearly double that of second-place Jimmie Johnson (18) as his best season shows no signs of tailing off.“I feel like with the way we run, coupled with the bonus points, we should be a lock” for the season finale in Homestead, Fla., Truex said.Antron Brown, who was second at Sonoma Raceway last weekend, raced to victory in the Top Fuel final at the Northwest Nationals in Kent, Wash.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • How to Afford Quality Dental Care
    By Chris Sirico - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    You have a dental problem that needs attention, but you’re not sure how to pay for your trip to the dentist. Take a deep breath – it’s okay. There are several ways you can afford quality dental care without putting yourself in a financial tailspin. This guide will help you understand the options you’ll have when budgeting for a dental procedure. We’ll cover expected costs for common procedures. We’ll look at what to do if you don’t have insurance. And ...

    The post How to Afford Quality Dental Care appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Tanya's big Glen regret
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Why Ni no Kuni’s sequel is going in a different direction
    By Mike Minotti - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    The first Ni no Kuni dazzled players with its bright, cartoon-like graphics. Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom is keeping the beautiful art, but it’s bringing a lot of changes to the original’s role-playing game mechanics. Ni no Kuni II is coming out on November 10 for PlayStation 4 and PC. The first Ni no Kuni […]

    Source: VentureBeat
bright family dental pc glen cove ny