bridging the gap transportation service LLC

8857 alexander road
batavia, new york 14020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449841

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRIDGING THE GAP TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • AI won’t help female entrepreneurs bridge the gender gap
    By Debrah Charatan, BCB Property Management - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    I’ve said it before and I’ll say it again: Female entrepreneurs are required to work tirelessly to earn their well-deserved spot in the corner office and at the head of the table. Yet statistics show that more often than not, hard work literally doesn’t pay when women are at the helm of a company. Only […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Learning to Bridge a Generation Gap in Philanthropy
    By Staff Writer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A decade ago, shortly before their daughter, Caitlin Heising, started her freshman year at Brown University, Liz Simons, a former teacher, and her husband, Mark Heising, the founder of an investment firm, established the Heising-Simons Foundation, a family philanthropy focused initially on education, climate and the physical sciences. “I’ve always asked a lot of questions […]

    The post Learning to Bridge a Generation Gap in Philanthropy appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Trump’s call for apprenticeships overlooks ‘opportunity gap’
    By Blaise Zerega - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Some tech companies considering expansion to the heartland worry about finding local talent. That’s the skills gap. Meanwhile, many workers there, even if they were to acquire the skills sought by tech companies, don’t see ready demand for them. That’s the opportunity gap. And as the conversation around bridging the tech and economic divide progresses, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
bridging the gap transportation service llc batavia ny