bridging education and mobility (beam), inc.

42 mina drive
wappingers falls, new york 12590

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370785

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRIDGING EDUCATION AND MOBILITY (BEAM), INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sprint, Looking to Get Bigger to Survive, Weighs Deal-Making
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The company and its backer, SoftBank, have had talks with both Charter and T-Mobile to improve its fortunes as it falls behind rivals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Matt Harvey’s first rehab start set: Where will he pitch?
    By Mike Puma - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    PHILADELPHIA — Matt Harvey’s season is moving toward a return to the Mets. The right-hander’s next step will be a stop Saturday for Single-A Brooklyn at the Hudson Valley Renegades in Wappingers Falls, where Harvey will make his first rehab start in his recovery from a stress injury in his right scapula. Harvey, who has...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Matt Harvey ‘extremely happy’ after rocky rehab appearance
    By Thomas Lipe - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    WAPPINGERS FALLS — The Dark Knight took a small step toward getting back to the mound at Citi Field. But before Mets fans get too excited, realize the 2013 All-Star got off to a shaky start in his minor league rehab stint. On Saturday, Mets pitcher Matt Harvey started a live baseball game for the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • iCivics teaches kids about politics, not partisanship
    By Stephanie Chan - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Politics has become virtually inescapable, whether on social media or in games. For the nonprofit iCivics, this isn’t a recent development. Former U.S. Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O’Connor founded it in 2009 to provide tools for civic education with free games like Counties Work and We the Jury, which are all available on the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Star Trek: Discovery’s characters are heading to Timelines
    By Mike Minotti - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Star Trek is getting its first new show in almost 15 years, and the franchise’s mobile game, Timelines, is taking advantage. Developer Disruptor Beam announced today that characters from Star Trek: Discovery will join Timelines some time after its September 24 premier. The mobile game came out January 2016. At its height during that month, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
bridging education and mobility beam inc wappingers falls ny