bridge of hope ministreis 2911, inc

jorge david rojas
5500 main st suite 105
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564066

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BRIDGE OF HOPE MINISTREIS 2911, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A message of hope and gratitude
    By Meg Gardner - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Over the weekend came news of the attacks that took place at London Bridge and Borough Market, where terrorists eschewed bombs and guns but used knives and a van to kill seven people and injure scores of others. The attacks came close on the heels of the bombing at a ...

    ----------------
    Read full post on our crowd blog:
    A message of hope and gratitude

    Blogger: Meg Gardner.

    Source: 101fundraising
  • Why Groupon Hasn't Lived Up to Investors' Hopes
    Monday Aug 20, 2012

    Some early investors of Groupon Inc. have sold or significantly pared back their holdings in recent months. WSJ's Shayndi Raice and Shira Ovide discuss why Groupon has not been able to live up to its investors' hopes. (Photo: Associated Press)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ars enters VR and destroys multiple starships in Star Trek: Bridge Crew
    By Lee Hutchinson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wherein we don our Vives and Rifts, hit record, and set phasers to "ridiculous."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Ancient Tradition Keeps Inca Bridge-Building Alive
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    High in the Peruvian Andes, several communities come together each June to destroy and rebuild a bridge, in a practice that dates back to the ancient Incans. Photo: Ryan Dube/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 'Bridge Crew': Voice Command Comes to 'Star Trek' VR Videogame
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    IBM and games developer Ubisoft are experimenting with speech recognition to enhance one of the first social virtual reality video games: “Star Trek: Bridge Crew”. The game makes use of IBM's supercomputer Watson. Image:Ubisoft Composite:Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Golden Gate Bridge 75th Party! Fog, You Say?
    Wednesday May 23, 2012

    San Francisco is planning a party this weekend for the 75th anniversary of America's favorite bridge. But what happens if nobody can see the famous orange spires? WSJ's Geoffrey Fowler takes a look at the contingency plans so tourists won't be left in a sea of fog.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area