bridge builders, inc.

1601 veterans memorial highway
suite 315
islandia, new york 11749

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4623988

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BRIDGE BUILDERS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sprout Social launches Twitter bot builder
    By Khari Johnson - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    In the latest move to bring more bots to Twitter Direct Messages, Sprout Social today announced the launch of its Bot Builder platform. Bot Builder is geared toward helping social media, customer service, and engagement teams create their own Twitter bots for conversations in Direct Messages. Like bot-maker platforms for other chat apps, Bot Builder […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Create a Stunning Membership Website with One of These 10 Membership Website Builders
    By Terry Ibele [Learning Apricot] - Thursday May 25, 2017

    If you’re planning on building a membership website, here are the top ten membership website builders and their features.

    Source: Wild Apricot
  • China’s New Bridges: Rising High, but Buried in Debt
    By CHRIS BUCKLEY - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    China has built hundreds of dazzling new bridges, including the longest and highest, but many have fostered debt and corruption.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ars enters VR and destroys multiple starships in Star Trek: Bridge Crew
    By Lee Hutchinson - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Wherein we don our Vives and Rifts, hit record, and set phasers to "ridiculous."

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Home builders expect to do a lot more in 2015
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Tuesday Dec 16, 2014

    The National Association of Home Builders' chief economist predicts single-family home construction will rise 25% next year due to pent-up demand that wasn't satisfied this year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Ancient Tradition Keeps Inca Bridge-Building Alive
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    High in the Peruvian Andes, several communities come together each June to destroy and rebuild a bridge, in a practice that dates back to the ancient Incans. Photo: Ryan Dube/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • 'Bridge Crew': Voice Command Comes to 'Star Trek' VR Videogame
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    IBM and games developer Ubisoft are experimenting with speech recognition to enhance one of the first social virtual reality video games: “Star Trek: Bridge Crew”. The game makes use of IBM's supercomputer Watson. Image:Ubisoft Composite:Mark Kelly

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It