brick house kitchen, LLC

1154 hunns lake road
pine plains, new york 12567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397737

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRICK HOUSE KITCHEN, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hot Property: ‘People are happy here’ at Crocker Highlands traditional
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    The first time Susanne Bratter walked into 796 Rosemount Road in Crocker Highlands, she knew she was home. She saw past the living room’s tired wallpaper and kitchen’s linoleum floor and looked at the house itself, a traditional designed by architect Irwin M. Johnson in the 1930s. “It sounds cheesy, but the first time I walked in, I got an overwhelming feeling that people are happy here,” said Bratter, who has lived at the home with her family since 1986. Original woodwork is found throughout the two-story four-bedroom home. The kitchen has upscale appliances and a casual dining area. Public rooms open to a shaded brick courtyard and a downstairs bedroom steps outside.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • 'HANNITY' EXCLUSIVE – Spicer: 'Too many cooks' in White House kitchen
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Here’s A Partial List Of Closed Joe’s Crab Shack & Brick House Tavern Locations
    By Kate Cox - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    As we recently reported, employees at some Joe’s Crab Shack and Brick House Tavern restaurants found out without warning that their locations had been shut down immediately. While the corporate owners of these brands did not provide a list of shuttered locations, we’ve been able to piece together some spots that are now closed for good.The LocationsUsing …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 7-bedroom Tudor showcases ‘warmth,stunning craftsmanship and character’
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The landmark estate sits along Orinda Country Club, and Roaring ‘20s grandeur is on full display inside the charming Tudor.“It has been extensively updated and showcases incredible warmth, stunning craftsmanship and character,” said Dana Green of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 27 La Noria for $4.75 million.The grounds afford panoramic vistas of the surrounding region, a verdant oasis of tree-studded hills.Solid-core doors and hand-hewn open-beam ceilings represent some of the fine Douglas fir finishes found throughout the home.Dual seating areas offer the oversize living room plenty of space for gathering and entertaining.A mini brick backsplash rests behind the range, and the kitchen hosts a built-in spice rank, dual dishwashers and a pair of sinks.Custom cabinetry accents the eat-in kitchen as the adjoining media area includes a built-in desk.Leaded glass also appears in the master suite, this time in a French door opening to a private deck.Upgraded last year, the bathroom offers dual vanities, a soaking tub and a stall shower with rainfall head.Built in 1928, this seven-bedroom with more than 5,000 square feet of living space sits atop a 0.8-acre estate.Connecticut Bluestone patios surround the listing that includes a detached pool house with a similar design and material palette.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Kitchen Houseplants: What Plants Grow Best In Kitchens
    By Amy Grant - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brick house kitchen llc pine plains ny