brick 140 capital LLC

381 park avenue south
suite 1001
new york, new york 10016

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4365205

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BRICK 140 CAPITAL LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Finance exec paid for luxurious life with $140K of company cash
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A high-flying finance executive improperly spent $140,000 of his company’s cash to fuel a luxe lifestyle — including the purchase of patio furniture, family flights on a corporate jet, an Xbox system, an Apple TV and two pricey watches, an New York arbitrator ruled last month. Andrew Moser, the former chief executive of Salus Capital...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dilllard’s stores worth more than its business: hedge fund
    By Carleton English - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Dillard’s is the latest retailer to come under attack by an activist who claims the department store’s real estate is worth more than its business. New York hedge fund Snow Park Capital, which has amassed a 2 percent stake in Dillard’s, is pushing the 294-store chain to monetize its brick and mortar. “Dillard’s is essentially...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
brick 140 capital llc new york ny