brenda star enterprise ltd.

27 serpentine lane
old bethpage, new york 11804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4486154

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRENDA STAR ENTERPRISE LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A 'Sensor to Sunset' Cloud Brokerage Platform that Enables IoT
    By InformationWeek Staff - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Brenda Horn, VP of IT & CIO for Enterprise Computing Solutions at Arrow Electronics, talks about her company's InformationWeek IT Excellence award winning initiative from the InformationWeek News Desk.

    Source: Information Week
  • Ron Howard Takes Over Han Solo Film
    By CARA BUCKLEY - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The previous directors were dropped over creative differences. A stand-alone entry in the “Star Wars” franchise, the movie is still slated for May 2018.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Wherewithal of Society: An Accountability Challenge to Private Enterprise
    By Buzz Schmidt - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    In this article from 2011, Buzz Schmidt, founder of GuideStar, chair of the board of the F.B. Heron Foundation, and former chair of the NPQ board, argues that all enterprises need to be held to account for their contribution to—or depletion of—those things that are necessary to sustain a healthy society. He calls these “elements of community capital.” This article contains ideas that are core to NPQ’s views.

    The post The Wherewithal of Society: An Accountability Challenge to Private Enterprise appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • How Boomers Are Driving Enterprise Purchasing Decisions
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    For too long, business-to-business marketers have been relying on the same old trope when it comes to identifying the drivers of tech purchases in the office place. Right now, you're probablyimagining a bespectacled whiz kid, gangly and pale, and above all else - young.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Boomers
  • Should Promotion Of 'Young Stars' Really Be Baseball's Differentiator?
    Tuesday Apr 11, 2017

    Longtime followers of this post know that when it comes to baseball, I'm kind of like the old Sy Sperling, Hair Club for Men commercials, where he implored, "I'm not just the hair club president, I'malso a client."

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Sports
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • To Stave Off a Deportation, Cuomo Pardons a 9/11 Volunteer
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The governor expunged the crime of a 9/11 volunteer and undocumented immigrant facing removal by the immigration authorities because of a decades-old conviction.

    Source: NYT > Home Page