bravo 10, inc.

48 south service road
suite 404
melville, new york 11747

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449401

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRAVO 10, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Lemon’ Review: Brett Gelman Is Best at Playing the Worst
    By Kyle Turner, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    [...] his response to waking up in the morning after wetting himself in his sleep is just to stand there and smell his hands, blocking his blind girlfriend Ramona (Judy Greer) from going to the bathroom, only to have her sit back down in the damp spot on the couch where he left his mark.Isaac’s trashy identity — including how the little world he lives in is punctuated by overwhelming choral music — is like all the annoying sad-white-dude-in-an-indie tropes rolled into one absurd character.Bravo, whose previous work includes the lauded short film “Gregory Go Boom” and an episode of FX’s “Atlanta,” has crafted a film with a particular vocabulary that’s built using the language of small films about sad white men (think “Garden State”) but with a syntax that upends them.Gelman is a straight man, his deadpan deliveries of Bravo’s alternatingly elaborately theatrical or deceptively colloquial dialogue like an ice pick.[...] while watching Gelman’s Isaac dig a grave for himself in any number of situations — like when he talks to a group of relatives of Cleo (Nia Long), who’s black, about incarceration rates for African American men — is amusingly cringe-worthy to watch.Even though Bravo spares him infrequently, there’s still a modicum of pathos there, a dash of tenderness every now and then; the scene in which he finds two birds dead features both ribald satire and sensitive empathy, which is hard to pull off, but each never cancels out the other.Bravo’s West Coast world in the film is finely detailed: the way the sun sneaks into the windows to reveal a messy house, how it makes the yellows and peaches glow, or how it illuminates magic and beauty in every pore of skin from Cleo’s family, the gradations of their complexion shot as if to right the wrong of years of improperly photographed and film black bodies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Melville’s ‘Leon Morin: Priest’ pairs Belmondo, Riva
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    In the film set during the Occupation during World War II, matinee heartthrob Jean-Paul Belmondo is a country priest who finds himself drawn to a cynical young widow (Emmanuelle Riva), who has abandoned religion for Communism.Melville was part of the French Resistance during the war, so he knew the Occupation inside and outside.The screening Sunday, July 16, at the Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive is a good opportunity to pay tribute to Riva.Berkeley Art Museum & Pacific Film Archive, 2155 Center St., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • NY judge sparks outrage after freeing alleged cop attacker - US Army soldier charged in killing of wife, NY state trooper after domestic dispute
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
bravo 10 inc melville ny