brave chefs incorporated

41-30 249th st ste 2
little neck, new york 11363

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459462

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BRAVE CHEFS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Atla, Mexican for Every Moment of the Day
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    From the chefs behind Cosme, a more casual cafe whose food you may want to eat every day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Made Nice Is Fast and Casual. But Is It Good?
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The chef Daniel Humm tries to bring his meticulous care and artistry to a high-speed operation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Red Sox release Pablo Sandoval
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Red Sox release Pablo SandovalThe Red Sox have released Pablo Sandoval because the third baseman didn’t report after being designated for assignment last week.With the Red Sox unable to find a team willing to take on part of his salary, the 2012 World Series MVP with the Giants moves on after a total of 161 games, 575 at-bats, 136 hits and 14 homers for Boston — and not any of it in the postseason.The Cubs believe Kris Bryant won’t miss a prolonged period of time after he suffered a sprained left little finger that forced him to leave Chicago’s game against the Atlanta Braves on Wednesday.The Padres recalled outfielder Franchy Cordero from Triple-A El Paso and optioned right-hander Jose Valdez to Triple-A.Astros All-Star shortstop Carlos Correa announced in an Instagram post from his hospital bed that he had surgery to repair a torn ligament in his left thumb.[...] for Houston, Dallas Keuchel, who hasn’t pitched since June 2 because of a pinched nerve in his neck, will make his second rehabilitation start Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
brave chefs incorporated little neck ny